How many grams of calcium phosphate are theoretically produced if we start with 552.2 grams of Ca(NO3)2 and 285.4 grams of Li3PO4? Reaction: 3Ca(NO3)2 + 2Li3PO4 → 6LiNO3 +Ca3(PO4)2
molecular weight of Ca(NO3)2 --> 164
Ca=40
N=14
O=16
molecular weight of Li3PO4 --> 115.8
molecular weight of LiNO3 --> 68.9
Ca3(PO4)2 produced ---> 310.2 g/mol molecular weight
Hence the answer would be 310.2 g/mol of calcium phosphate will be produced