lizzy147
lizzy147
02-05-2017
Physics
contestada
wavelength of a 17000Hz sound
Respuesta :
egenriether
egenriether
02-05-2017
If speed of sound is c= 340m/s and L is wavelength then
L = c/f
L = 340/17000
L = 0.02m
Answer Link
VER TODAS LAS RESPUESTAS ( 27+ )
Otras preguntas
What is the coefficient of the term of degree 7 in the polynomial below? 2x^6 + 2 – 4х^2 + 5х^7 – 4x A. 4 B. 6 C. 2 D. 5
1 pts Question 1 The terms "carbonate and "carbonaceous" mean the same thing and can be used interchangeably. O True O False
What is the area of a circle of radius 14.37 meters (to the correct number of significant figures)?
What is the semimajor axis (in AU) of a planet with an orbital period of 14 years?
David can run 4 miles in 75 minutes .what is Davides jogging rate per hour ?
A baseball is seen to pass upward by a window with a vertical speed of 13 m/s . The ball was thrown by a person 19 m below on the street.
Write an algorithm which gets a number N, and prints all the natural numbers less than or equal N. 3.
Is 6 to the square root rational or irrational
Solve for h: A=[tex] \frac{1}{2} h + 5[/tex]
A ball is thrown vertically upwards with an initial velocity of 27.0 m/s. Neglecting air resistance, how long is the ball in the air? Submit Answer Tries o/6 Pa