High school band perform a concert on four different days bandsaw tickets each day as a fun raiser below the table shows the number of tickets sold in the amount collection of from sales slove with tablesHELPPP PLEASSEEEEEE

From the table given, Let's consider the third day
On the third day, 62 tickets were sold and $ 341 was collected
Then we can obtain the cost of a single ticket, which will be =
[tex]\frac{341}{62}[/tex]= $ 5.5
So 1 ticket cost $5.5
Then we can fill in the table
PART A
PART B
The equation that can be used to find y, the amount of money collected can be obtained since we know the cost of a single ticket which is $ 5.5
[tex]\begin{gathered} y\text{ = 5.5x} \\ \text{where x is the number of tickets sold} \end{gathered}[/tex]PART C
A dependent variable represents a quantity whose value depends on how the independent variable is manipulated.
From the equation
y = 5.5 x
y = Amount of money collected
x = Number of tickets
Since y (Amount collected) depends on x (the number of tickets sold)
y is the dependent variable
x is the independent variable
Part D
The relationship is that:
The amount of money that will be collected is dependent on the number of tickets sold.
since each ticket costs $5.5, then the amount realized is $5.5 multiplied by the number of tickets