uyen89
uyen89
01-05-2022
Chemistry
contestada
what is the molar mass of sodium chloride
Respuesta :
arty05
arty05
01-05-2022
Answer:
58.44 g/mol
hope it helps :)
mark brainliest!
Answer Link
Medunno13
Medunno13
02-05-2022
The molar mass of sodium is about 22.9897 u, and the molar mass of chlorine is 35.45 u. So, the molar mass of the compound is 22.9898 + 35.45 = 58.44 g/mol
Answer Link
VER TODAS LAS RESPUESTAS ( 64+ )
Otras preguntas
Some people think all dreams have special meaning.What do you think? Tell about it, using examples.
What are the solutions to the equation 0 = x2 – x –6? Select two options
The chromosomes we typically see in images are isolated from mitotic cells. These mitotic chromosomes are in the most highly condensed form. Interphase cells co
What were the Camp David’s Accords and how did they affect the U.S and other countries?
Rachel is conducting a study in her cognitive psychology lab about people's ability to remember rhythms. She played a short Rhythm to 425 randomly chosen people
What is the answer quick Help
Evaluate this expression for x = 5: 6 + (10 – x)2 – 20
why would you want to know early on if a deadly disease run in your family?
how can we make state inclusive?
how to solve 2x + 3 = 4(x - 1 )