enger
enger
01-08-2016
Chemistry
contestada
how many atoms are there in 5.10 moles of sulfur?
Respuesta :
Ekseon
Ekseon
01-08-2016
(5.10 mol)(6.02e23 atoms/mol) so I believe the answer is 3.07e24 atoms
Answer Link
Willchemistry
Willchemistry
01-08-2016
1 mole ------------ 6.02 x 10²³ atoms
5.10 moles ------ ( atoms sulfur )
atoms sulfur = 5.10 x ( 6.02 x 10²³)
=
3.07 x 10²⁴ atoms of sulfur
hope this helps!
Answer Link
VER TODAS LAS RESPUESTAS ( 19+ )
Otras preguntas
Selena played 32 games of chess. If she won x games, which expression represents her losses?
Which best describes the law of independent assortment?
Name the two most famous epics written by the poet homer and briefly describe each
find f. f'(x)=sqrt x (3-10x) f(1)=9
Which description best fits the graph
A rectangle has sides of 4 and 8 inches. What is the perimeter of the rectangle, expressed in feet?
The formula to determine energy is e=1/2mv^2. what is the formula solved for v?
Homologous pairs of chromosomes are lined up independently of other such pairs during _____.
What is the value of y so that the line segment with endpoints A(−3, y) and B(6, −4) is parallel to the line segment with endpoints C(−7, 6) and D(−1, 4)? y =
what is the five different processes of asesxual reproduction are