juancarlosz4
juancarlosz4
01-04-2020
Chemistry
contestada
5.0 liters of a 0.1 M Ca(OH), solution
Respuesta :
abustanley5
abustanley5
06-04-2020
Answer:
0.5mol
Explanation:
mole = concentration × volume
mole = 0.1 × 5.0 = 0.5mol
Answer Link
VER TODAS LAS RESPUESTAS ( 85+ )
Otras preguntas
A space ship to the moon covered the 216,000 km in 72 hours. What was it’s average velocity
A 6 pound bag of potatoes cost $12.90. How much would a 3.4 pound bag cost?
What is the mass of a sample of iron that has had 300.0 j applied to it and heats up from 20.0 degrees Celsius to 40.0 degrees Celsius.. the specific heat of ir
Please explain the answer! Will give brainliest :)
Which of the following statements is not an observation? O Jessie is wearing red shirt. Jessie has blond hair. O Jessie is wearing a red shirt because her blue
A ball of mass m moving with speed V collides with another ball of mass 2m (e= 1/2) in a horizontal smooth fixed circular tube of radius R (R is sufficiently la
If 50 percent of the families in a certain city subscribe to the morning newspaper, 65 percent of the families subscribe to the afternoon newspaper, and 85 perc
The White House was ______ during the War of 1812.
Which comment is about the diction of a story?
Define agency costs, and describe agency costs of financial distress and agency benefits of leverage